Legacy Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Legacy Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

 

Drama: Legacy

Country: China

Language: Chinese

Status: Upcoming

Season:1

Native Title: 传家

Also Known As: Chuan Jia , The Heritage

Screenwriter: Yu Zheng

Director: Wang Wei

Genres: Historical, Business, Drama, Family

Episodes: 40

Airs: 2022

Original Network: Youku

Duration: 45 min.

Content Rating: Not Yet Rated

BREAKING NEWS: Hard Memory: Prisoner Under Fire Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Legacy Drama Cast Name

 

Qin Lan as Yi Zhong Ling

Wu Jin Yan as Yi Zhong Yu

Zhang Nan as Yi Zhong Xiu

Nie Yuan as Xi Wei An

Han Geng as Tang Feng Wu

Zheng Kai as Lu Pei

Liu Jun as Yi Xing Hua

Pu Miao as Huang Ying Ru

Zhang Yi Jie as Yi Zhong Jie

Zhang Yi Xi as Ah Yuan

Roy Wang as Yi Ji De

Anna Fang as Yi Ji Yu

Deng Sha as Su Yin

He Feng Tian as Chen Bin

Nina Wang as Liu Qing Fang

Zheng Guo Lin as Wang Jian Chi

He Jia Yi as Aunt Gu

Liu En Shang as Wang Ben Chu

Shen Bao Ping as Yi Shu Ye

Louis Zheng as Lu Zhaowen

Chang Cheng as Yi Zhong

Zhang Jie as Yu Lan

An An as Xiao Ju

Lu Yan Qi as A Feng

Xu Rong Zhen in Support Role

Qi Er Luo in Support Role

Jiang Rui Lin as Xiao Yi

Chang Cheng in Support Role

YOU MAY LIKE THIS: South Wind Knows My Mood Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Legacy Drama Release Date

 

The release date of this drama is not confirmed yet.

Legacy Drama Production

 

The shooting of this drama will start in 2022.

Legacy Drama Summary Plot

 

The drama will tell us the life of three daughters of a Shanghai department store Set in the late 1920s. They will go against each other to choose a real heir who will lead the family property.

HERE MORE: Qian Qiu Ling Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Legacy Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022
Legacy Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Qin Lan as Yi Zhong Ling:

 

She is a Chinese actress, model, and singer. She was born on July 17, 1979. Qin will play the role of Yi Zhong Ling.

Qin Lan drama list:

Morning The Imperial Palace

Hello My Love

Love and Passion

Legacy

Tian Si Chuan

Dr. Tang

The Ingenious One

The Magical Women

People’s Property

The Rational Life

The Eight

We Are All Alone

The Brightest Star in the Sky

Story of Yanxi Palace

We Fall in Love

The Romance of the Condor Heroes

Destiny By Love

Sex and the City 2

Red Dust

Legend of Chu and Han

Da Tang Nu Jiang Fan Lihua

A Perfect Husband

New My Fair Princess

Red Electric Wave

Mysterious House

Love In The Forlorn City

Embroiderer Lan Xin

Dreams Link

Qing Tian Ya Men

Primacy Teahouse

Mouse Loves Rice

The Legend of Hero

Tie Xie Lian Hua

My Date with a Vampire III

Wind and Cloud II

Princess Pearl III – Heaven on Earth

Love Legend of the Tang Dynasty

HERE MORE: My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Zhang Nan as Yi Zhong Xiu:

 

She is a Chinese actress. She was born on June 27, 1997. Zhang will play the role of Yi Zhong Xiu.

Zhang Nan drama list:

The Second Sight Fall in Love

Zhao Ge

Legacy

Morning The Imperial Palace

My Love and Stars

Imperial Cuisine

Feng Yu Nong, Yan Zhi Luan

Marvelous Women

Couple of Mirrors

Court Lady

Fighting Youth

Unsolved Cases of Kung Fu: Portrait of Beauty

My Strange Friend Season 2

My Strange Friend Season 1

Arsenal Military Academy

The Legend of Hao Lan

Untouchable Lovers

Painting Heart Expert

Long For You

READ MORE: Weird Lawyer Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Wu Jin Yan as Yi Zhong Yu:

 

She is a Chinese actress and model. She was born on  August 16, 1990. Wu will play the role of Yi Zhong Yu.

Wu Jin Yan drama list:

Morning The Imperial Palace

Founding of the Republic

Legacy

Zhao Ge

Imperial Cuisine

My Bargain Queen

Fighting Youth

Something Just Like This

Knock on the Happiness Door

Yanxi Palace: Princess Adventures

You Are My Answer

The Legend of Hao Lan

The Sound of the Bell at Shanghai Bund

Story of Yanxi Palace

Untouchable Lovers

Legend of Heavenly Tear: Phoenix Warriors

Head Above Water

Guardian of Beauty

The Flame of Youth

Singing All Along

Royal Romance

The Four

Young Sherlock

Beauties at the Crossfire

Han Geng as Li Lei:

 

He is a singer and actor. He was born on February 9, 1984. Han will play the role of Li Lei.

Han Geng drama list:

Silk-washing Stream

Hard Memory: Prisoner Under Fire

Legacy

Crossroad Bistro

Still Not Enough

Stage of Youth

Nonstop 6

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.