Weird Lawyer Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

 

Drama: Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo

Country: South Korea

Language: Korean

Season:1

Status: Upcoming

Episodes: 16

Airs: 2022

Director: Yoo In Shik

Screenwriter: Moon Ji Won

Genres: Law, Drama

Native Title: 이상한 변호사 우영우

Also Known As: Strange Lawyer, Woo Young Woo, Unusual Lawyer Woo Young Woo, Isanghan Byeonhosa Uyeongu

Original Network: Netflix, SBS

Duration: 60 min.

Content Rating: 15+ – Teens 15 or older

BREAKIN G NEWS: The Ingenious One Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo Drama Cast Name

 

Park Eun Bin as Woo Young Woo

Kang Tae Oh as Lee Joon Ho

Joo Hyun Young in Main Role

Kang Ki Young as Jung Myung Seo

YOU MAY LIKE THIS: A Dream of Splendor Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date

 

The release date of this drama is not confirmed yet.

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo Drama Production

 

The shooting of this drama will start in 2022.

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo Drama Summary Plot

 

The drama will tell us the story of a 27-year-old lawyer with Asperger’s syndrome. She has a high IQ level of 164. So she has an impressive memory and she is also the topper of her class from the prestigious Seoul National University for both college and law school.

But despite her high IQ level, she is not good at social interaction and she finds herself in trouble in social skills.

HERE MORE: The Outsider Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Weird Lawyer Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022
Weird Lawyer Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Park Eun Bin as Woo Young Woo:

 

She is a famous Korean actress and model. Park was born on September 4, 1992. She is famous for her drama like Age of Youth 2, Judge vs. Judge, The Ghost Detective, and The King’s Affection.

In this drama, she will play the role of Woo Young Woo.

Park Eun Bin drama list:

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo

The King’s Affection

Do You Like Brahms?

Hot Stove League

The Ghost Detective

Judge vs. Judge

Age of Youth 2

Father, I’ll Take Care of You

Age of Youth

Entertainer

Choco Bank

Secret Door

Hur Jun, the Original Story

Operation Proposal

Gye Baek

Dream High

Queen Seon Duk

The Iron Empress

Lobbyist

The Legend

Catch a Kang Nam Mother

My Beloved Sister

Seoul 1945

Resurrection

Next

Encounter

Stained Glass

Nursery Story

The King’s Woman

Country Princess

My Love Patzzi

Glass Slippers

Sangdo

Guardian Angel

Empress Myeongseong

The Thief’s Daughter

White Nights 3.98

Woman To Woman

Soonpoong Clinic

I Only Know Love

READ MORE: Zhong Guo Zhi Zao Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Kang Tae Oh as Lee Joon Ho:

 

He is a South Korean actor, singer, and member of the group 5urprise. He was born on June 20, 1994. He is famous for his roles in Forever Young, You Are Too Much, Run On, and Doom at Your Service. Kang will play the role of  Lee Joon Ho.

Kang Tae Oh drama list:

Weird Lawyer, Woo Young Woo

Doom at Your Service

Run On

Love with Flaws

The Tale of Nokdu

My First First Love 2

My First First Love

That Man Oh Soo

Short

You’re Too Much

Forever Young 2

The Dearest Lady

Twenty Again

To Be Continued

Flower of the Queen

Forever Young

After School: Lucky or Not 2

Twenty Years Old

Miss Korea

After School: Lucky or Not

The Clinic for Married Couples: Love and War 2

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.