My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

 

Drama: My Wife Is a Thief

Country: China

Language: Korean

Season:1

Status: Upcoming

Episodes: 24

Airs: 2022

Native Title: 柳叶摘星辰

Also Known As: Willow Leaf Picking the Stars, Liu Ye Chai Xing Chen , 贼娘子

Director: Zhao Jin Tao

Screenwriter: Gao Xiao Xian

Producer: Bei Yang

Genres: Historical, Comedy, Romance

Original Network: iQiyi

Duration: 45 min.

Content Rating: Not Yet Rated

BREAKING NEWS: Weird Lawyer Woo Young Woo Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Cast Name

 

Tang Xiao Tian as Xu Mu Chen

Sabrina Zhuang as Liu Rong / Liu Ye Zei / Su Jin Zhen

Lin Feng Song as Su Jin Ning

Cheng Zi as Qin Mu Mu

Wang Zi Jie as Wu Zhao

Li Bo Yang as Xiao Qiu

Li Pei En as Mo Yan

Tian Zhong as Mister Gu

Zhang Xi Lin as Imperial Duke Su

Zhang Yan Yan as Yu Luo Sha

Fan Wei as Xiao Dong

Huang Fu Jie as Scholar Gong Yang

Song Yu Fei as Madame Xu

Zhang Zi Han in Support Role

YOU MAY LIKE THIS: The Ingenious One Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date

 

The release date of this drama is not confirmed yet.

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Production

 

The shooting of this drama will start in 2022.

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Summary Plot

 

The drama will tell us about the romance between a thief and an official. Liu Rong is a thief. Thirteen years ago, Lord Su saved him in a flood. So, she felt indebted to him. That’s why she pretends to be Su Jin Zhen and married Xu Mu. Lord Su ordered her to find a jade Pendant.

Apparently, Liu Rong is caring and gentle but at night she is a thief.

The inspector  Xu Mu Chen has been trying to catch this thief without knowing that she is his wife. He runs an ins and wants to catch that thief. Slowly they fall in love with each other.

HERE MORE: A Dream of Splendor Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022
My Wife Is a Thief Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Tang Xiao Tian as Xu Mu Chen:

 

He is a Chinese actor and model. He was born on June 2, 1991. Tang will play the role of Xu Mu Chen.

Tang Xiao Tian drama list:

My Wife Is a Thief

The Ingenious One

Song of Youth

Broker

The Sword and The Brocade

My Little Happiness

Way Back Into Love

To Get Her

The Principle

Bureau of Transformer

Put Your Head on My Shoulder

Queen Dugu

Forever Young

READ MORE: The Outsider Drama Release Date, Cast Name & Summary Plot 2022

Sabrina Zhuang as Liu Rong / Liu Ye Zei / Su Jin Zhen:

 

She is a Chinese actress and model. She was born on  February 28, 2001. Sabrina will play the role of Liu Rong.

Sabrina Zhuang drama list:

Winner is King

I Don’t Want To Be Brothers With You

Rock It, Mom

Binary Love

My Wife Is a Thief

Miss Chun Is a Litigator

Love Script

I Don’t Want To Be Friends With You

Closer to You

Eternal Love of Dream

Mountains and Ocean

Never Gone

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.