Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary

Title: Seaside Village Kdrama

Also Known As: Fishing Village Chachacha

Genre: Drama

Drama: Romantic

Network: tvN

Writer: Yoo Je-Won

Director: Shin Ha-Eun

Released Date: half of 2021

Episodes: Not Yet

Language: Korean

Country: South Korea

Status: Coming Soon

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary
Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Cast Name

Shin Min-A

Kim Sun-Ho

Cha Chung-Hwa

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Plot Summary

Seaside village chachacha is also known as Fishing Village Chachacha. This drama is a love story that takes place in Gongjin seaside village.

Seaside village chachacha is a South Korean romantic drama. Shin Min-A played the role of Yoon Hye-jin. Yoon is a dentist actually she is very intelligent but right now she is not in her right mind. Due to the complexity of her mind, she moves to the seaside village Gongjin. Kim Sun-oh is playing the role of Hong Du-Sik. When Yoon-Hye-Jin moves to the village site she meets with Hong Duk-Sik. Hong Duk-Sik is a noble and handsome person.

He is also very kind-hearted. People call him Mr.Hong because he is the chief called by local people. He is unemployed but always seems busy. The reason is that he is always busy helping people. Whenever someone needs help in the village he always helps them. Yoon gets interested in his personality. Her curiosity led both of them to fall in love with each other.

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Production

The Production of Seaside village Chachacha is going to start in May 2021.

Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date

Seaside Village Chachacha is going to be released in the second half of 2021.

Note

Seaside village is the remake of the South Korean Movie Mr.Hong. This Movie was released in 2004.

Seaside Village Chachacha is also known as Fishing Village Chachacha.

Shin Min-A

Shin Min-A is a South Korean actress and Model. She was born on April 5, 1984. She began her career in modeling for a Teen Magazine KIKI. Shin also works in many commercials. And soon she becomes the most demanded model in commercials and magazines. Shin min-ha has been in this profession since 1998. In 2015 it was discovered that she had an affair with South Korean Actor Kim Woo Bin.

Shin Min-A Movies List:

Diva

A Quiet Dream

My Love, My Bride

Gyeongju

A Million

Sisters on the Road

The Naked Kitchen

Go Go 70s

My Mighty Princess

The Beast and the Beauty

Sad Movie

A Bittersweet Life

Madeleine

Volcano High

 

Shin Min-A Dramas List

Here

Seaside Village Chachacha

Chief of Staff 2

Chief of Staff

Tomorrow With You

Oh My Venus

Arang and the Magistrate

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox

The Lucifer

A Love to Kill

Punch

Beautiful Days

 

Kim Seon-Ho

Kim Seon-Ho is a South Korean actor and model. He was born on May 8, 1986. Since 2009 Kim has come into the acting field. After the High School degree was completed Kim joined college. During his college life, he played in many Theater roles. Kim Seon-Ho got much popularity in his StartUp drama. He plays the role of a sharp and intelligent Investor but he has a tragic past. This role gives him much popularity. Currently, he is working for Seaside Village Chachacha.

 

KimSeon-Ho Drama List

 

Seaside Village Chachacha

Run On

Start-Up

Find Me in Your Memory

Catch The Ghost

Welcome to Waikiki 2

Feel Good To Die

100 Days My Prince

Your House Helper

Two Cops

Strongest Deliveryman

Good Manager

 

2 thoughts on “Seaside Village Chachacha Kdrama 2021 Release Date Cast Name & Plot Summary”

  1. Pingback: Lee Dong-wook Drama Bad and Crazy 2021 Release Date , Cast & Summary -

  2. Pingback: Tale of the Secret Royal Inspector and Jo Yi 2021 Release Date & Cast Name -

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.